Idaho Subordinate Chapters

Chapter City Meeting Date
Hugh Duncan #2 Salmon 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 7:00 p.m.
Ruth #3 Pocatello 1st and 3rd Tuesday at 7:30 p.m.
Mizpah #6 Horseshoe Bend 1st Thursday at 7:30 p.m.
Adah #8 Boise 3rd Wednesday at 7:30 p.m.
Shoshone #10 Wallace 4th Thursday at 7:00 p.m.
Mountain Queen #11 Grangeville 1st Thursday at 7:30 p.m.
Queen Esther #12 Coeur d'Alene 1st and 3rd Monday at 7:00 p.m.
Laurel #13 Lewiston 2nd Monday at 7:00 p.m
Miriam #16 Mountain Home 2nd Tuesday at 7:30 p.m.
Lorraine #20 Payette 1st Tuesday at 7:30 p.m.
Henrietta #21 Idaho Falls 1st and 3rd Thursday at 7:30 p.m.
Electa #22 Emmett 2nd and 4th Monday at 7:30 p.m.
Twin Falls #29 Twin Falls 2nd Tuesday at 7:30 p.m.
Hermosa #32 Caldwell 2nd and 4th Tuesday at 7:30 p.m.
Clover #33 Rathdrum 1st Wednesday at 7:00 pm.
Martha #34 Sandpoint 2nd Monday at 7:00 p.m.
Star of the West #35 Wendell 1st Thursday at 7:30 p.m.
Cosmopolitan #36 Gooding Wednesday prior to 2nd Thursday at 7:30 p.m.
Rupert #39 Burley 2nd and 4th Wednesday at 7:30 p.m.
Crescent #43 Kamiah 2nd and 4th Monday at 7:30 p.m.
Potlatch #48 Moscow 2nd Thursday at 7:00 p.m.
Idaho #49 St. Maries 2nd Saturday and 4th Monday at 7:00 p.m.
Pend d'Oreille #62 Priest River 2nd Tuesday at 1:00 p.m.
Rob Morris #63 Kuna 1st Wednesday at 7:30 p.m.
Golden Rod #64 Soda Springs 1st Monday at 7:00 p.m.
Boise #65 Boise 2nd Wednesday at 7:30 p.m.
Meridian #66 Meridian 1st Tuesday at 7:30 p.m.
Valeria #76 McCall 1st Wednesday at 7:30 p.m.
E-dah-ho #77 Paul 1st and 3rd Wednesday at 7:30 p.m.
Florence #79 Challis 2nd Monday at 7:00 p.m.
Silver Star #83 Homedale 3rd Tuesday at 7:30 p.m.
Idaho Falls #85 Idaho Falls 1st and 3rd Friday at 7:30 p.m.

About Eastern Star

Eastern Star strives to take good people, through uplifting and elevating associations of love and service as well as through precept and example, to build an Order which is truly dedicated to Charity, Truth and Loving Kindness.

Service Project

Make-A-Wish Idaho

Get in Touch